Scholarship Information

The West Ohio High School Bowling Conference will be awarding 8 scholarships (4 girls * 4 boys) this year to senior bowlers that plan to attend school after graduation. Anyone interested can turn in a TYPED essay of minimum of 200 words on "What high school bowling has done for you and what are your plans in the future" You can turn all essays into conference director Rick Hartings on or before MONDAY FEBRUARY 11, 2019. You can hand deliver at any HS match, drop off or mail to Pla-Mor Lanes or email. (information below) All scholarships will be announced at this year's Awards Banquet which will be held at Romer's Catering in St. Henry on Sunday March 17. 

Pla-Mor Lanes Attn: Rick Hartings 225 E. Hardin St. Coldwater, Ohio 45828
rick@plamorlanes.net

2017 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Paige Hartings (Coldwater)
$300 - Lexi Bayliff (Temple Christian)
$200 - Brianna Wenning (Coldwater)
$150 - Carlie Schoenherr (Coldwater)
$100 - Britni Hosterman (Wapakoneta)

BOYS
$500 - Drew Ambroza (Lima Shawnee)
$300 - Nathan Gaerke (Coldwater)
$200 - Cory Whitacre (Coldwater)
$150 - Alex Groff (Versailles)
$100 - Trey James (Coldwater)

2016 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Hannah Niekamp (Versailles)
$300 - Kylie Timmerman (Wapakoneta)
$200 - Molly Paul (New Bremen)
$150 - Kelsey Eckhart (Parkway)
$100 - Megan Brookhart (New Bremen)

BOYS
$500 - Riley Hausfeld (Fort Loramie)
$300 - Alan Snyder (Minster)
$200 - Mitchell Hoffman (LCC)
$150 - Trevor Hashbarger (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$100 - Aaron Schwartz (Fort Loramie)

2015 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Kira Irick (New Bremen)
$300 - Celsea Boroff (Van Wert)
$200 - Shannon Osterfeld (Coldwater)
$150 - Jackie Bruns (Parkway)
$100 - Quincy Warren (Mississinawa Valley)

BOYS
$500 - Nick Colby (Russia)
$300 - Alan Albers (St. Henry)
$200 - Cody Springer (New Bremen)
$150 - Blake Spangler (Coldwater)
$100 - Tyler Ruger (Van Wert)

2014 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Kelsey Koesters (Coldwater)
$300 - Erika Hartings (Coldwater)
$200 - Kristen Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Gwen Seitz (Coldwater)
$100 - Sarah Ridder (Parkway)

BOYS
$500 - Adam Goettemoeller (St. Henry)
$300 - Logan Haughn (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$200 - Austin Krites (Wapakoneta)
$150 - Cole Whitacre (Coldwater)
$100 - Garrett Stout (St. Henry)

2013 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Allison Jutte (Minster)
$500 - Sierra Kesler (Van Wert)
$300 - Malia Jordan (Wapak)
$200 - Haley Grieves (Wapak)
$150 - Emily Walter (St. Marys)
$100 - Kylie Allenbaugh (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Trent Severt (Coldwater)
$500 - Nathan Peters (Versailles)
$300 - Brennan Osterfeld (Coldwater)
$200 - Jacob Rindler (St. Henry)
$150 - Tyler Parent (St. Marys)
$100 - Tyler Deters (Ottawa-Glandorf)

2012 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brooke Boznango (Parkway)
$500 - Lauren Jutte (Minster)
$300 - Erica Keysor (St. Marys)
$200 - Casey Feltz (Wapak)
$150 - Shelby Rosebrook (Wapak)
$100 - Jenna Wenning (Coldwater)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Seitz (Coldwater)
$500 - Joel Hemmelgarn (Versailles)
$300 - Zack Brannan (Wapak)
$200 - Brandon Batt (Wapak)
$150 - Ben Didier (Versailles)
$100 - Cody Schultz (Wapak)

2011 Recipients
GIRLS

$750 - Christi Crow (Wapak)
$500 - Kara Brockman (Coldwater)
$300 - Mackenzie Chilcoat (Celina)
$200 - Heather Sudhoff (Coldwater)
$150 - Amanda Tribolet (Parkway)
$100 - Kristina Jones (Marion Local)

BOYS
$750 - Nate Simson (Van Wert)
$500 - Cody Kremer (St. Henry)
$300 - Devon Dobie (Wapak)
$200 - Matt Kaiser (Coldwater)
$150 - Toby James (Coldwater)
$100 - Riley Parent (St. Marys)

2010 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brittany Bowersock (St. Marys)
$500 - Haley Moeder (Coldwater)
$300 - Chelsea Macke (Wapak)
$200 - Rachel Thieman (Minster)
$150 - Megan Goins (Celina)
$100 - Alyssa Kemper (Minster)

BOYS
$750 - Mike Hanneman (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$500 - Joey Cerda (Wapak)
$300 - Aaron Schwieterman (Marion Local)
$200 - Kyle Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Tyler Rex (St. Henry)
$100 - Aaron Keaser (Greenville)

2009 Recipients
GIRLS

$750 - Rachel Illig (LCC)
$400 - Kelsey Phlipot (Minster)
$200 - Kaitlin Roberts (Van Wert)
$100 - Laura Timmerman (Minster)
$50 - Terry Simson (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Wenning (Coldwater)
$400 - Brad Brookhart (Coldwater)
$200 - Cody Barlage (Parkway)
$100 - Tyler Shellabarger (Celina)
$50 - Keith Kiefer (Parkway)

2008 Recipients
$500 - Angie Hoyng (Coldwater High School)
$250 - Katie Muhlenkamp (Coldwater High School)
$500 - Dan Rex (St. Henry High School)
$250 - Ryan Krites (Wapak High School)