Scholarship Information

2017 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Paige Hartings (Coldwater)
$300 - Lexi Bayliff (Temple Christian)
$200 - Brianna Wenning (Coldwater)
$150 - Carlie Schoenherr (Coldwater)
$100 - Britni Hosterman (Wapakoneta)

BOYS
$500 - Drew Ambroza (Lima Shawnee)
$300 - Nathan Gaerke (Coldwater)
$200 - Cory Whitacre (Coldwater)
$150 - Alex Groff (Versailles)
$100 - Trey James (Coldwater)

2016 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Hannah Niekamp (Versailles)
$300 - Kylie Timmerman (Wapakoneta)
$200 - Molly Paul (New Bremen)
$150 - Kelsey Eckhart (Parkway)
$100 - Megan Brookhart (New Bremen)

BOYS
$500 - Riley Hausfeld (Fort Loramie)
$300 - Alan Snyder (Minster)
$200 - Mitchell Hoffman (LCC)
$150 - Trevor Hashbarger (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$100 - Aaron Schwartz (Fort Loramie)

2015 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Kira Irick (New Bremen)
$300 - Celsea Boroff (Van Wert)
$200 - Shannon Osterfeld (Coldwater)
$150 - Jackie Bruns (Parkway)
$100 - Quincy Warren (Mississinawa Valley)

BOYS
$500 - Nick Colby (Russia)
$300 - Alan Albers (St. Henry)
$200 - Cody Springer (New Bremen)
$150 - Blake Spangler (Coldwater)
$100 - Tyler Ruger (Van Wert)

2014 Recipients
GIRLS
$500 - Kelsey Koesters (Coldwater)
$300 - Erika Hartings (Coldwater)
$200 - Kristen Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Gwen Seitz (Coldwater)
$100 - Sarah Ridder (Parkway)

BOYS
$500 - Adam Goettemoeller (St. Henry)
$300 - Logan Haughn (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$200 - Austin Krites (Wapakoneta)
$150 - Cole Whitacre (Coldwater)
$100 - Garrett Stout (St. Henry)

2013 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Allison Jutte (Minster)
$500 - Sierra Kesler (Van Wert)
$300 - Malia Jordan (Wapak)
$200 - Haley Grieves (Wapak)
$150 - Emily Walter (St. Marys)
$100 - Kylie Allenbaugh (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Trent Severt (Coldwater)
$500 - Nathan Peters (Versailles)
$300 - Brennan Osterfeld (Coldwater)
$200 - Jacob Rindler (St. Henry)
$150 - Tyler Parent (St. Marys)
$100 - Tyler Deters (Ottawa-Glandorf)

2012 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brooke Boznango (Parkway)
$500 - Lauren Jutte (Minster)
$300 - Erica Keysor (St. Marys)
$200 - Casey Feltz (Wapak)
$150 - Shelby Rosebrook (Wapak)
$100 - Jenna Wenning (Coldwater)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Seitz (Coldwater)
$500 - Joel Hemmelgarn (Versailles)
$300 - Zack Brannan (Wapak)
$200 - Brandon Batt (Wapak)
$150 - Ben Didier (Versailles)
$100 - Cody Schultz (Wapak)

2011 Recipients
GIRLS

$750 - Christi Crow (Wapak)
$500 - Kara Brockman (Coldwater)
$300 - Mackenzie Chilcoat (Celina)
$200 - Heather Sudhoff (Coldwater)
$150 - Amanda Tribolet (Parkway)
$100 - Kristina Jones (Marion Local)

BOYS
$750 - Nate Simson (Van Wert)
$500 - Cody Kremer (St. Henry)
$300 - Devon Dobie (Wapak)
$200 - Matt Kaiser (Coldwater)
$150 - Toby James (Coldwater)
$100 - Riley Parent (St. Marys)

2010 Recipients
GIRLS
$750 - Brittany Bowersock (St. Marys)
$500 - Haley Moeder (Coldwater)
$300 - Chelsea Macke (Wapak)
$200 - Rachel Thieman (Minster)
$150 - Megan Goins (Celina)
$100 - Alyssa Kemper (Minster)

BOYS
$750 - Mike Hanneman (Ottawa-Glandorf)
$500 - Joey Cerda (Wapak)
$300 - Aaron Schwieterman (Marion Local)
$200 - Kyle Dammeyer (St. Marys)
$150 - Tyler Rex (St. Henry)
$100 - Aaron Keaser (Greenville)

2009 Recipients
GIRLS

$750 - Rachel Illig (LCC)
$400 - Kelsey Phlipot (Minster)
$200 - Kaitlin Roberts (Van Wert)
$100 - Laura Timmerman (Minster)
$50 - Terry Simson (Van Wert)

BOYS
$750 - Alex Wenning (Coldwater)
$400 - Brad Brookhart (Coldwater)
$200 - Cody Barlage (Parkway)
$100 - Tyler Shellabarger (Celina)
$50 - Keith Kiefer (Parkway)

2008 Recipients
$500 - Angie Hoyng (Coldwater High School)
$250 - Katie Muhlenkamp (Coldwater High School)
$500 - Dan Rex (St. Henry High School)
$250 - Ryan Krites (Wapak High School)